01-06-2005, 06:47 PM
Confused on this one - have been advised to cut out dairy products, not having a problem with that other than missing my cheese. A friend has said that goat's cheese is not "dairy" and is allowed. Any ideas? Is the process of making goats cheese different to cheese from cow's milk?